desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA7 6JU
Advertisement

Runcorn East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East08:5808:58
Frodsham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:592ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East08:5908:59
Warrington Bank Quay09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:002HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Holyhead
Runcorn East10:0010:00
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East10:2710:27
Frodsham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East10:5410:54
Warrington Bank Quay11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:331Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East11:3311:33
Frodsham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:5808:58
Chester09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:592ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:5908:59
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:002HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Rhyl
Shotton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East10:2710:27
Chester10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East10:5410:54
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:331Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33
Chester11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..