desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA7 6JU
Advertisement

Runcorn East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:112ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East19:1019:11
Warrington Bank Quay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:371Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Airport18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Runcorn East19:3719:37
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:392ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East20:3920:39
Warrington Bank Quay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rochdale
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Todmorden (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Halifax (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Low Moor (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:112ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East21:1121:11
Warrington Bank Quay21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:331Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Runcorn East21:3321:33
Frodsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:112ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East22:1122:11
Warrington Bank Quay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales19:102ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East19:1019:11
Manchester Airport20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:371Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Airport18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East19:3719:37
Chester19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:392ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East20:3920:39
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:112ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East21:1121:11
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:331Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Airport20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3321:33
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:112ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1122:11
Manchester Airport23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..