desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA7 6JU
Advertisement

Runcorn East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern05:501Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn East05:4905:50
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Ince & Elton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East06:0606:06
Warrington Bank Quay06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:281Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Runcorn East06:2806:28
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Shotton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Shotton
Flint07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East06:3606:36
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Todmorden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Halifax (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Low Moor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:112HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Holyhead
Runcorn East07:1107:11
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:321Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Runcorn East07:3207:32
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Shotton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Shotton
Flint08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern05:491Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2022-10-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:0606:06
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:281Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Tue 2022-10-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3606:36
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:112HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:321Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-10-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32
Llandudno09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Tue 2022-10-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..