desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA7 6JU
Advertisement

Runcorn East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:351Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East15:3515:35
Frodsham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East15:5415:54
Warrington Bank Quay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:341Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East16:3416:34
Frodsham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:542HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Holyhead
Runcorn East16:5416:54
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:341Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East17:3417:34
Frodsham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East17:5417:54
Warrington Bank Quay18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:351Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3515:35
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East15:5415:54
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:341Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3416:34
Chester16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:542HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:2116:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:341Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3417:34
Chester17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:542ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East17:5417:54
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..