desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:03Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon16:0216:03
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon16:0216:03
Chirk16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon16:5917:00
Wrexham General17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon17:5517:56
Chirk18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon18:0118:01
Wrexham General18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon18:4818:48
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03
Holyhead18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:02ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:0216:03
Birmingham International17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5917:00
Chester17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5517:56
Birmingham International19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:0118:01
Holyhead20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sun 2022-11-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:5617:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2022-11-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..