desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon16:4416:44
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon16:5416:55
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon17:5617:57
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon17:5717:58
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon18:4418:45
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon18:5518:56
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45
Shrewsbury19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2021-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56
Chester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2021-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..