Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ruabon Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:50ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon05:4905:50
Wrexham General05:5606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:57ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon05:5605:57
Chirk06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2706:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3007:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon06:4106:41
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon06:4106:41
Wrexham General06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon07:3107:31
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon07:5407:55
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:49ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon05:4905:50
Chester06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:56ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5605:57
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon06:4106:41
Wrexham General06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:3107:31
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2105:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2006:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Tue 2018-11-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..