desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon16:5917:00
Wrexham General17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon17:5517:56
Chirk18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon18:0018:01
Wrexham General18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon18:4818:48
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon18:5318:54
Wrexham General19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:2019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon19:4919:49
Chirk19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Oakengates (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Oakengates
Telford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Shifnal20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shifnal (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shifnal
Cosford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cosford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cosford
Albrighton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Albrighton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Codsall (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:3221:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales16:59Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5917:00
Chester17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5517:56
Birmingham International19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:0018:01
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48
Cardiff Central21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5318:54
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4919:49
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..