desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:10ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon22:1022:10
Wrexham General22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3722:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon22:5422:54
Wrexham General23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon22:5422:54
Chirk23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:10ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon00:0900:10
Wrexham General00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-07-10 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon05:5205:53
Chirk05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:10ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10
Holyhead00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:5422:54
Chester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5422:54
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:09ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon00:0900:10
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon05:5105:51
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2020-07-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5205:53
Birmingham International07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-07-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..