desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon05:5105:51
Wrexham General06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-11-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:53ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon05:5205:53
Chirk05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon06:2806:28
Wrexham General06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-11-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon06:4106:42
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2020-11-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2020-11-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-11-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon07:3107:31
Wrexham General07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-11-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon07:5407:55
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Deganwy (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:51ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon05:5105:51
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:52ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5205:53
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon06:2806:28
Chester07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:41HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42
Shrewsbury07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-11-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:3107:31
Wrexham General07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-11-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55
Llandudno09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno (Wed 2020-11-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..