desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:46ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon20:4620:46
Chirk20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon20:5520:56
Wrexham General21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon21:5221:52
Chirk21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:2422:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon22:1322:14
Wrexham General22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon22:5222:52
Chirk22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2024-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2024-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Birmingham InternationalManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon22:5522:56
Wrexham General23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Helsby23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Helsby (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Helsby
Frodsham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Frodsham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Earlestown (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:46ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:4620:46
Shrewsbury21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2120:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:56
Chester21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5221:52
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1322:14
Llandudno Junction23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5222:52
Shrewsbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Birmingham InternationalManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:2122:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2024-04-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:5522:56
Manchester Piccadilly00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-04-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...