desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:45HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon10:4410:45
Chirk10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2020-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2020-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon10:5510:55
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon11:5711:58
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon11:5911:59
Wrexham General12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon12:5512:55
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:39HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon13:3813:39
Chirk13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:44HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4410:45
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:55
Holyhead13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester11:2611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58
Shrewsbury12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5911:59
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55
Holyhead15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2020-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:3813:39
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..