desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:48ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon09:4709:48
Chirk09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:1311:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon10:4510:46
Wrexham General10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon11:5711:58
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:3013:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon12:4712:48
Wrexham General12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon12:5012:51
Chirk12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon13:5713:57
Chirk14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street15:2415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:47ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:4709:48
Birmingham International11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:4510:46
Chester11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58
Birmingham International13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:4712:48
Chester13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:1912:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51
Cardiff Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5713:57
Birmingham International15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..