desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Arriva Trains Wales10:43HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon10:4210:43
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon10:5410:55
Wrexham General11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon11:5411:54
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon11:5811:58
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon12:4012:41
Chirk12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bridgend (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pyle (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Baglan (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Neath (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Skewen (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Swansea (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gowerton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanelli (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon12:5412:55
Wrexham General13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
Arriva Trains Wales10:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:55
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-08-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-08-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanelli (Thu 2019-08-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2019-08-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-08-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..