desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon14:4114:41
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanharan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pencoed (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bridgend (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wildmill (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Sarn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Tondu (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon14:5414:55
Wrexham General15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon15:5815:58
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon15:5715:58
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon16:4416:44
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon16:5416:55
Wrexham General17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:41HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Maesteg (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5414:55
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2019-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2019-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..