desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Thameslink05:141Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester05:1305:14
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:282DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Rochester05:2805:28
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:381RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester05:3705:38
Bromley South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2019-07-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester05:4305:44
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Hendon (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:141Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester06:1306:14
Strood (Kent)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Hendon (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:282DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dartford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Rochester06:2806:28
Chatham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Thameslink05:131Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:282DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester05:2805:28
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:371RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:431Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:131Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:1306:14
Luton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2019-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:282DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dartford05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2019-07-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:2806:28
Rainham (Kent)06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..