Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Rochester Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester00:3200:32
Chatham00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:402London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester00:4000:40
Chatham00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:532London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:441Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester04:4304:44
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:191Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester05:1805:19
Sole Street05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:251FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester05:2405:25
Strood (Kent)05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:32Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester05:3105:32
Strood (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Barnehurst06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Barnehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bexleyheath (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bexleyheath
Welling06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Welling (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Welling
Falconwood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Falconwood (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Falconwood
Eltham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Eltham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kidbrooke (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Blackheath (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Lewisham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Lewisham
Nunhead06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Nunhead (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern00:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:3200:32
Faversham01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2018-10-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern00:402London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester00:4000:40
Gillingham (Kent)00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:532London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:312London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink04:431Gillingham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44
St Albans City06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:181Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1805:19
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:241FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2018-10-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2405:25
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..