desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink12:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester12:2812:28
Chatham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:291London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester12:2812:29
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester12:3212:32
Chatham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:351Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester12:3512:35
Meopham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:402London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester12:3912:40
Chatham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Canterbury East13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:521Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester12:5112:52
Sole Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Southeastern12:281London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deal
Sandwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink12:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:2812:28
Rainham (Kent)12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3212:32
Faversham13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:351Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:3512:35
London Victoria13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:392London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester12:3912:40
Dover Priory13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:511Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:5112:52
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..