desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink22:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester22:2822:28
Chatham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:291London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester22:2822:29
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester22:3222:32
Chatham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:402London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester22:3922:40
Chatham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Canterbury East23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:532London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester22:5322:53
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham23:2523:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:022London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester23:0223:02
Chatham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern22:281London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink22:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:2822:28
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:3222:32
Faversham23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:392London VictoriaCanterbury EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester22:3922:40
Canterbury East23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:532London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53
Dover Priory00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2018-09-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:022London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:0223:02
Ramsgate00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..