desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:122London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester21:1121:12
Chatham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink21:121Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester21:1121:12
Strood (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester21:2321:23
Chatham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester21:2821:28
Chatham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:291RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester21:2821:29
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester21:3221:32
Chatham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern21:112London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester21:1121:12
Gillingham (Kent)21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink21:111Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:1121:12
West Hampstead Thameslink22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:2321:23
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:2821:28
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:281RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:3221:32
Faversham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..