desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink19:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester19:5819:58
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:591FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester19:5819:59
Strood (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:062London Cannon StreetFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Cannon Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Cannon Street
Rochester20:0520:06
Chatham20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:122London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester20:1220:12
Chatham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:121Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester20:1120:12
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester20:2820:28
Chatham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink19:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:5819:58
Rainham (Kent)20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:581FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:5819:59
London St Pancras20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:052London Cannon StreetFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Cannon Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester20:0520:06
Faversham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:111Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:122London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester20:1220:12
Gillingham (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-06-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:2820:28
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..