desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern16:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester16:3216:32
Chatham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:381Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester16:3716:38
Bromley South17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:402London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester16:3916:40
Chatham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:441Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester16:4316:44
Strood (Kent)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Cricklewood
Hendon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Hendon (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:532London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester16:5316:53
Chatham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:531Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester16:5216:53
Sole Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern16:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:3216:32
Faversham17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:371Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:3716:38
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:392London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester16:3916:40
Gillingham (Kent)16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:431Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:4316:44
Luton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:521Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:5216:53
London Victoria18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:532London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:5316:53
Dover Priory18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..