desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern16:192London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester16:1916:19
Chatham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:231Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester16:2216:23
Sole Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:282St Albans CityRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
St Albans City14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Rochester16:2816:28
Chatham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:291RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester16:2816:29
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester16:3216:32
Chatham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:381Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester16:3716:38
Bromley South17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern16:192London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester16:1916:19
Dover Priory17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:221Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:2216:23
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:282St Albans CityRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
St Albans City14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:2816:28
Rainham (Kent)16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:281RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29
London St Pancras17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:3216:32
Faversham17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:371Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:3716:38
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..