desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southeastern15:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester15:2315:23
Chatham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester15:2815:28
Chatham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:291London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester15:2815:29
Strood (Kent)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester15:3215:32
Chatham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:351Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester15:3515:35
Meopham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:402London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester15:3915:40
Chatham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Southeastern15:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2315:23
Ramsgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-06-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:281London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Walmer
Deal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deal
Sandwich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:2815:29
London St Pancras16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink15:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:2815:28
Rainham (Kent)15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:3215:32
Faversham16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:351Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:3515:35
London Victoria16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2018-06-21 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:392London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Thu 2018-06-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester15:3915:40
Gillingham (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..