desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Thameslink13:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester13:5813:58
Chatham14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:591FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester13:5813:59
Strood (Kent)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:022London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester14:0214:02
Chatham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sandwich (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sandwich
Deal15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deal (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deal
Walmer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Walmer
Martin Mill15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Martin Mill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ashford International (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester14:0514:05
Meopham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester14:2314:23
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:291London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester14:2814:29
Strood (Kent)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Thameslink13:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:5813:58
Rainham (Kent)14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:581FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:5813:59
London St Pancras14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:022London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:0214:02
London St Pancras16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:0514:05
London Victoria14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:281London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Walmer
Deal12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deal
Sandwich13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester14:2814:29
London St Pancras15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..