desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Thameslink08:151Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester08:1408:15
Strood (Kent)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Cricklewood
Hendon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Hendon (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:211Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester08:2008:21
Meopham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester08:2708:27
Chatham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:271FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester08:2708:27
Strood (Kent)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:321RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester08:3108:32
London Bridge09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:342BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bedford
Rochester08:3408:34
Chatham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Thameslink08:141Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:1408:15
Luton10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:201Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:2008:21
London Victoria09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:272London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2708:27
Ramsgate09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:271FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:2708:27
London St Pancras09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:311RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:3108:32
London Cannon Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:342BedfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Bedford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester08:3408:34
Rainham (Kent)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..