desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern10:532London VictoriaShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester10:5310:53
Chatham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester10:5810:58
Chatham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:022London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester11:0211:02
Chatham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sandwich (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sandwich
Deal12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester11:0511:05
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:121Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester11:1111:12
Strood (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:212London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester11:2011:21
Chatham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southeastern10:532London VictoriaShepherds WellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:5310:53
Shepherds Well11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:5810:58
Rainham (Kent)11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:022London St PancrasDealCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:0211:02
Deal12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deal (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deal
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05
London Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:111Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:1111:12
Luton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:202London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester11:2011:21
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..