desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink09:121Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester09:1109:12
Strood (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester09:2309:23
Chatham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester09:2809:28
Chatham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:291RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester09:2809:29
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:332London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester09:3309:33
Chatham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:351Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester09:3509:35
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Thameslink09:111Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:1109:12
Luton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:232London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:2309:23
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:2809:28
Rainham (Kent)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:281RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29
London St Pancras10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:332London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:3309:33
Faversham10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:351Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..