hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southeastern15:511Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester15:5015:51
Sole Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:512London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester15:5015:51
Chatham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:552London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Charing Cross14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Charing Cross
Rochester15:5415:55
Chatham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:581FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester15:5715:58
Strood (Kent)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:012London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester16:0016:01
Chatham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sandwich (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sandwich
Deal17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deal
Walmer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Walmer (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Walmer
Martin Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ashford International (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:011Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester16:0116:01
Strood (Kent)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Abbey Wood16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Blackheath16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Blackheath (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Blackheath
Lewisham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Lewisham (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Waterloo East (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Southeastern15:501Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:5015:51
London Victoria16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:502London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5015:51
Dover Priory17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:542London Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Charing Cross14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Dartford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:5415:55
Gillingham (Kent)16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:571FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:5715:58
London St Pancras16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:002London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:0016:01
London St Pancras18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:011Gillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2018-02-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:0116:01
London Charing Cross17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Charing Cross (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us