desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern06:571FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink06:582West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Rochester06:5806:58
Chatham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:011Sheerness-On-SeaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Sheerness-On-Sea06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Rochester07:0107:01
Sole Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Crofton Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Crofton Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:102London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester07:0907:10
Chatham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:111Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester07:1007:11
Strood (Kent)07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:141RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester07:1307:14
Longfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern06:561FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink06:582West Hampstead ThameslinkRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester06:5806:58
Rainham (Kent)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:011Sheerness-On-SeaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Sheerness-On-Sea06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheerness-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sheerness-On-Sea
Queenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenborough to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Queenborough
Kemsley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsley to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kemsley
Rainham (Kent)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:0107:01
London Victoria08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:092London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester07:0907:10
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink07:101Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1007:11
West Hampstead Thameslink08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:131RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:1307:14
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..