desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Thameslink04:081Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester04:0704:08
Strood (Kent)04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:441Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester04:4304:44
Strood (Kent)04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Hendon (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:141Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester05:1305:14
Strood (Kent)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:221Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester05:2105:22
Sole Street05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:281FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester05:2705:28
Strood (Kent)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink05:282DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Rochester05:2805:28
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Thameslink04:071Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:0704:08
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Wed 2018-12-19 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:431Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:4304:44
Luton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Wed 2018-12-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:131Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:1305:14
Luton07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:211Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2105:22
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Wed 2018-12-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:271FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:2705:28
London St Pancras06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink05:282DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Wed 2018-12-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester05:2805:28
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..