desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Hill Marple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 6EE
Advertisement

Rose Hill Marple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern06:20Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple07:45
Romiley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Romiley
Woodley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Woodley
Hyde Central07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple08:17
Romiley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Belle Vue (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:52Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple08:52
Romiley08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Romiley
Bredbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Reddish North (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple09:13
Romiley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Romiley
Woodley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Woodley
Hyde Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Fairfield
Gorton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Gorton
Ashburys09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple departures
Rose Hill Marple10:45
Romiley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Romiley
Woodley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Woodley
Hyde Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde North (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Guide Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Fairfield (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Fairfield
Gorton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Gorton (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Ashburys (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern07:40Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:36Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:09Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:41Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Romiley
Rose Hill Marple10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Hill Marple arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Woodley
Romiley12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-11-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Hill Marple arrivals from Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..