desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern05:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove05:4105:41
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:451PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove06:3006:30
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rose Grove06:4806:48
Accrington06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern05:412ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:451PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2022-10-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove06:4806:48
Blackburn07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..