desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern16:552Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Headbolt Lane14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rose Grove16:5516:55
Accrington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:122ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove17:1217:12
Hapton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove17:1217:13
Burnley Barracks17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove17:3517:35
Burnley Manchester Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rose Grove17:5317:53
Accrington18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove18:1218:12
Hapton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern16:552Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Headbolt Lane14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5516:55
Blackburn17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:121PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:1217:13
Colne17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:122ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:1217:12
Preston18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:351BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3517:35
Headbolt Lane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Headbolt Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Headbolt Lane15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5317:53
Blackburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:1218:12
Preston19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...