desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern18:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove18:3018:30
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove18:3418:34
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove18:4618:46
Burnley Barracks18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542Wigan North WesternBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Wigan North Western17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rose Grove18:5418:54
Accrington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove19:3019:30
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove19:3419:34
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern18:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34
Wigan Wallgate20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove18:4618:46
Colne19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542Wigan North WesternBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Wigan North Western17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5418:54
Blackburn19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34
Wigan North Western21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..