desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove17:3017:30
Hapton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove17:3417:34
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove17:4617:47
Burnley Barracks17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Southport
Rose Grove17:5417:54
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove18:3018:30
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove18:3418:34
Burnley Manchester Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:3017:30
Preston18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove17:4617:47
Colne18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:542SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2019-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove18:3418:34
Southport20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..