desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern20:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove20:3020:30
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove21:4521:45
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern20:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Fri 2020-07-03 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Fri 2020-07-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Fri 2020-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..