desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern15:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove15:4615:46
Burnley Barracks15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:532Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rose Grove15:5315:53
Accrington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove16:3016:30
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove16:3216:32
Burnley Manchester Road16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Rochdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pemberton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pemberton
Orrell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Orrell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Orrell
Upholland18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Upholland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Upholland
Rainford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove16:4616:46
Burnley Barracks16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:542Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rose Grove16:5416:54
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern15:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove15:4615:46
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:532Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Moorside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5315:53
Blackburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove16:3216:32
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:46
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:542Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate15:1215:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Moorside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54
Blackburn17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..