desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern08:281BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove08:2808:28
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove08:5108:51
Burnley Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rose Grove09:2809:28
Accrington09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove09:2809:28
Burnley Manchester Road09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moorside (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moorside
Walkden10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove09:4009:40
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Wigan Wallgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Rose Grove09:5409:54
Accrington10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern08:281BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:5108:51
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:282Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:2809:28
Blackburn09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:2809:28
Southport11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542Wigan WallgateBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Moorside08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54
Blackburn10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..