desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern19:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove19:3019:30
Hapton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove19:3419:34
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern19:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove19:3019:30
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34
Manchester Victoria20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..