desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern22:341BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove22:3422:34
Burnley Manchester Road22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Walsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walsden (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walsden
Littleborough23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Moston (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:432ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove22:4322:43
Hapton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:471PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove22:4622:47
Burnley Barracks22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove23:3023:30
Accrington23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:461PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove23:4623:46
Burnley Barracks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2020-09-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern08:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove08:5108:51
Burnley Central08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sun 2020-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Sun 2020-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Sun 2020-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2020-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern22:341BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove22:3422:34
Manchester Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:432ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove22:4622:47
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove23:3023:30
Preston00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:461PrestonBurnley CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2020-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove23:4623:46
Burnley Central23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Sat 2020-09-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern08:511PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Sun 2020-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:5108:51
Colne09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Sun 2020-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..