desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove12:3012:30
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove12:4612:46
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:532Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rose Grove12:5312:53
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove13:3013:30
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:532Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Mon 2021-03-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34
Manchester Victoria14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..