desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rose Grove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 6EU
Advertisement

Rose Grove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove11:3011:30
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Brierfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Nelson (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:522SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Southport
Rose Grove11:5211:52
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Rose Grove12:3012:30
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Huncoat (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Pleasington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Todmorden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Littleborough (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Walkden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Gathurst (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Parbold (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34
Southport13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hapton
Rose Grove11:4611:46
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Colne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:522SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rose Grove arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Southport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rose Grove departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..