desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow12:5312:53
Ashburys12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow13:5313:53
Belle Vue13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
Reddish North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow14:4914:49
Ashburys14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern12:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
New Mills Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2613:26
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow14:2714:27
New Mills Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow14:4914:49
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..