hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:14Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow17:1417:14
Reddish North17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow17:4217:42
Reddish North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Marple17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Ryder Brow17:5117:51
Belle Vue17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:12Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:1218:12
Reddish North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow18:2318:23
Reddish North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Marple18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Ryder Brow18:5118:51
Belle Vue18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:14Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:1417:14
Marple17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:4217:42
New Mills Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Marple17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:5117:51
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:12Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:1218:12
Marple18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2318:23
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:51MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Marple18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:5118:51
Manchester Piccadilly19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us