desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern17:24SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Ryder Brow17:2417:24
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow18:5918:59
Belle Vue19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Thu 2021-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Thu 2021-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern17:24SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:2417:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:5918:59
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Thu 2021-02-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..