desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern18:59New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow18:5918:59
Belle Vue19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-07-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2020-07-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Belle Vue20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Reddish North21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Chinley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Chinley
Edale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Edale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bamford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Hathersage (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Grindleford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern18:59New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:5918:59
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:57Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow20:5720:57
Sheffield22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..