desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow06:1906:19
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow06:5406:54
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow07:4707:47
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Ardwick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ardwick (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:4807:48
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:19Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:4807:48
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..