desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryder Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M18 7PT
Advertisement

Ryder Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
Reddish North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Ryder Brow15:5315:53
Belle Vue15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Belle Vue (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
Reddish North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow16:3816:38
Reddish North16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
New Mills Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Ryder Brow16:5316:53
Ashburys16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Ashburys (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Reddish North (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Romiley
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Marple (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Strines (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:26Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow15:2615:26
New Mills Central15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
New Mills Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow16:2716:27
New Mills Central16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow16:3816:38
New Mills Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Sheffield15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Hope (Derbyshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:2616:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Strines
Marple16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryder Brow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Ryder Brow (Wed 2019-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to New Mills Central (Wed 2019-01-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryder Brow departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..