desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowley Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B65 0LJ
Advertisement

Rowley Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways19:17London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from London Marylebone
Rowley Regis19:1519:17
Stourbridge Junction19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:18Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:25Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Whitlocks End18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Whitlocks End
Rowley Regis19:2519:25
Old Hill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:39Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Worcester Foregate Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Rowley Regis19:3819:39
Langley Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Small Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Tyseley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Acocks Green
Olton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Olton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Olton
Solihull20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Solihull
Widney Manor20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:44DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Dorridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Old Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Old Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hagley (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Blakedown (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hartlebury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:55Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Chiltern Railways19:15London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
London Marylebone17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Dorridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Solihull18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis19:1519:17
Kidderminster19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:18Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:25Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Whitlocks End18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:2519:25
Stourbridge Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:38Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:3819:39
Dorridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:43DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Dorridge19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4319:44
Worcester Foregate Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-09-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:54Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..