desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowley Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B65 0LJ
Advertisement

Rowley Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
London Midland09:44Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:00KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Kidderminster09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Rowley Regis09:5910:00
Birmingham Snow Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Warwick (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Banbury (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Bicester North (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Bicester North
Beaconsfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:08Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:37Stratford-Upon-AvonGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:40KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Kidderminster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Rowley Regis10:3910:40
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Olton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Olton
Solihull11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:07DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Dorridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Rowley Regis11:0711:07
Old Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Old Hill (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
London Midland09:43Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:59KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Kidderminster09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:5910:00
London Marylebone12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:08Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:36Stratford-Upon-AvonGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:39KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Kidderminster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:07DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Dorridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-08-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:0711:07
Stourbridge Junction11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..