desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowley Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B65 0LJ
Advertisement

Rowley Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London Midland12:07DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Dorridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Rowley Regis12:0712:07
Old Hill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Old Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:37Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:40Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Stourbridge Junction12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Rowley Regis12:3912:40
Langley Green12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Olton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Olton
Solihull13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:07DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Dorridge12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Rowley Regis13:0713:07
Old Hill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Old Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Lye13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:08Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
London Midland12:07DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Dorridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Solihull
Olton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0712:07
Stourbridge Junction12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:36Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:39Stourbridge JunctionDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:3912:40
Dorridge13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:07DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Dorridge12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:0713:07
Stourbridge Junction13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:08Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..