desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowley Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B65 0LJ
Advertisement

Rowley Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Chiltern Railways19:18London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:19KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Kidderminster18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Rowley Regis19:1919:19
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Small Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Tyseley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Acocks Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Acocks Green
Olton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Olton (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Olton
Solihull19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Solihull (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Solihull
Widney Manor19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Whitlocks End18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Whitlocks End
Rowley Regis19:2619:26
Old Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Old Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Lye (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:45DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Dorridge19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Rowley Regis19:4519:45
Cradley Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hagley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Blakedown (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:48KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis departures
Kidderminster19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Rowley Regis19:4819:48
Langley Green19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to The Hawthorns (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Small Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Tyseley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Spring Road (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Shirley (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Chiltern Railways19:16London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:19KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Kidderminster18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:1919:19
Dorridge20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Dorridge (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Whitlocks End18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:2619:26
Kidderminster19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:45DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Dorridge19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Solihull
Olton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis19:4519:45
Kidderminster20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Kidderminster (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:48KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowley Regis arrivals
Kidderminster19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Rowley Regis (Sat 2019-12-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:4819:48
Whitlocks End20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Whitlocks End (Sat 2019-12-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowley Regis departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..