desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail06:301Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth06:3006:30
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth06:4506:45
Dunfermline City06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Perth
Rosyth07:0907:09
Inverkeithing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth07:1607:16
Dunfermline City07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth07:2807:28
Inverkeithing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth07:4507:45
Dunfermline City07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail06:301Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth06:3006:30
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45
Cowdenbeath07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:0907:09
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:162EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:2807:28
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:452EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4507:45
Cowdenbeath08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...