desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:451Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth17:4517:45
Inverkeithing17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth18:2318:23
Dunfermline Town18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth18:4518:46
Inverkeithing18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth19:2319:23
Dunfermline Town19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Markinch (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Markinch
Ladybank20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Ladybank (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Ladybank
Perth20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth19:4719:47
Inverkeithing19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth20:2420:24
Dunfermline Town20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
ScotRail17:451Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:4517:45
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2318:23
Glenrothes With Thornton18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:451Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:4518:46
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:2319:23
Perth20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4719:47
Edinburgh20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:2420:24
Glenrothes With Thornton20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-10-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..