desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail18:13Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth18:1318:13
Inverkeithing18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth18:5218:52
Dunfermline Town18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:18Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth19:1819:18
Inverkeithing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth19:2119:21
Dunfermline Town19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:45Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth19:4519:45
Inverkeithing19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:46EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth19:4619:46
Dunfermline Town19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail18:13Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:1318:13
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5218:52
Glenrothes With Thornton19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:18Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:1819:18
Edinburgh19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:2119:21
Glenrothes With Thornton19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:45Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4519:45
Edinburgh20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:46EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2019-02-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4619:46
Glenrothes With Thornton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..