desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail08:02CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Rosyth08:0208:02
Inverkeithing08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:17Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth08:1708:17
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth08:3908:39
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth08:4008:40
Dunfermline Town08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth09:1209:12
Inverkeithing09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth09:1309:13
Dunfermline Town09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail08:02CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cardenden07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0208:02
Edinburgh08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:17Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17
Edinburgh08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4008:40
Glenrothes With Thornton09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:12Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:1209:12
Edinburgh09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:13EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1309:13
Glenrothes With Thornton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..