desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail09:41Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth09:4109:41
Inverkeithing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
South Gyle09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:44EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth09:4409:44
Dunfermline Town09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth10:0710:07
Inverkeithing10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth10:1810:18
Dunfermline Town10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:34CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Cowdenbeath10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Rosyth10:3410:34
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:45EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth10:4510:45
Dunfermline Town10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail09:41Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:4109:41
Edinburgh10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:44EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:4409:44
Cowdenbeath10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:0710:07
Edinburgh10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:18EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1810:18
Glenrothes With Thornton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:34CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Cowdenbeath10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:3410:34
Edinburgh11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:45EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:4510:45
Cowdenbeath11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..