desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rosyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 2XW
Advertisement

Rosyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail22:23EdinburghInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth22:2222:23
Dunfermline Town22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Kinghorn (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Burntisland (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Burntisland
Aberdour23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Aberdour (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45EdinburghInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth23:4523:45
Inverkeithing23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail06:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Rosyth06:4206:42
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Perth
Rosyth07:2507:25
Inverkeithing07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Rosyth07:4207:42
Inverkeithing07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
ScotRail22:22EdinburghInverkeithingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2222:23
Inverkeithing23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:45EdinburghInverkeithingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5122:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Fri 2020-07-03 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:4523:45
Inverkeithing23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2020-07-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Inverkeithing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 4th July
ScotRail06:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Edinburgh06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:25PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2507:25
Edinburgh07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:42Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rosyth arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Rosyth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:4207:42
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rosyth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..