desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone12:1212:12
Pye Corner12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone12:5612:57
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone13:1213:12
Pye Corner13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone13:5613:57
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone14:1214:12
Pye Corner14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone14:5614:56
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:1212:12
Cardiff Central12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1214:12
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:56
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..