desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg
Rogerstone08:0108:01
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone08:1108:11
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Rogerstone08:5808:58
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone09:1409:14
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone09:5609:57
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone10:1210:12
Pye Corner10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0108:01
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1210:12
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..