desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone06:5706:57
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone07:0907:09
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg
Rogerstone08:0108:01
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone08:1108:11
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-01-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Bridgend08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Rogerstone08:5608:56
Risca & Pontymister09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone09:1409:14
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57
Ebbw Vale Town07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09
Bridgend07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0108:01
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11
Bridgend08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Bridgend08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5608:56
Ebbw Vale Town09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2020-01-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14
Cardiff Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..