desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone14:3414:34
Risca & Pontymister14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone14:5714:57
Risca & Pontymister15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Crosskeys14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Rogerstone15:0215:02
Pye Corner15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone15:1215:12
Pye Corner15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone15:3315:33
Risca & Pontymister15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone15:5715:57
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:3414:34
Crosskeys14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5714:57
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:02CrosskeysNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Crosskeys14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:0215:02
Newport (South Wales)15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1215:12
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33Newport (South Wales)CrosskeysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:3315:33
Crosskeys15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..