desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone14:1914:19
Risca & Pontymister14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone15:3615:36
Pye Corner15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone16:5416:55
Risca & Pontymister16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone18:1818:18
Pye Corner18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Thu 2020-04-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:1914:19
Ebbw Vale Town14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:36Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:3615:36
Cardiff Central16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5416:55
Ebbw Vale Town17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2020-04-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1818:18
Cardiff Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..