desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rogerstone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newport
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP10 9LG
Advertisement

Rogerstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone10:5610:56
Risca & Pontymister11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone11:0811:09
Pye Corner11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Cardiff Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rogerstone11:2611:26
Risca & Pontymister11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone11:3811:39
Pye Corner11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Newport (South Wales)11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Rogerstone11:5611:56
Risca & Pontymister12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Rogerstone12:0812:09
Pye Corner12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone10:5610:56
Ebbw Vale Town11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:0811:09
Newport (South Wales)11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Cardiff Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:2611:26
Ebbw Vale Town12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:3811:39
Cardiff Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Newport (South Wales)11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5611:56
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rogerstone arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:0812:09
Newport (South Wales)12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rogerstone departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...