desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA13 0ER
Advertisement

Roose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern20:072Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roose20:0720:07
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:461Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose21:0121:02
Barrow-In-Furness21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Foxfield (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Green Road (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Green Road
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:491CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Dalton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Silverdale (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Carnforth (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:582PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Roose21:5821:58
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:012LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose departures
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Roose23:0123:01
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern20:072Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose20:0720:07
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:461Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose20:4620:46
Lancaster21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Wed 2018-11-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:012LancasterMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:0121:02
Millom21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Millom (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Millom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:491CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Preston (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:582PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Preston20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose21:5821:58
Barrow-In-Furness22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:012LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roose arrivals
Lancaster22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Roose (Wed 2018-11-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose arrivals from Dalton
Roose23:0123:01
Barrow-In-Furness23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-11-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roose departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..