Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Romsey Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway19:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey19:2119:21
Salisbury19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey19:5219:52
Southampton Central20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey20:2120:21
Salisbury20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:4821:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Patchway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:301Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Romsey20:3020:30
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:571Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey20:5620:57
Southampton Central21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:222Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey21:2221:22
Salisbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4822:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Patchway (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway19:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey19:2119:21
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:0119:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey19:5219:52
Portsmouth Harbour20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey20:2120:21
Cardiff Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:301Cheltenham SpaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:3119:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey20:3020:30
Southampton Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:561Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey20:5620:57
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:222Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22
Cardiff Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..