desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western Railway20:501Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey20:5020:50
Southampton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:112Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey21:1021:11
Salisbury21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury21:5722:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:491Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey21:4921:49
Southampton Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:561Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey22:5522:56
Southampton Central23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:082Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey23:0823:08
Salisbury23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sun 2020-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sun 2020-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western Railway20:501Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury19:5319:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey20:5020:50
Portsmouth Harbour21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:102Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:1021:11
Cardiff Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:491Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:1120:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:4921:49
Portsmouth Harbour22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:551Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey22:5522:56
Portsmouth Harbour23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:082Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Fareham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey23:0823:08
Westbury23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sun 2020-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..