desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway09:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey09:2109:21
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:501Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Parkway07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Romsey09:5009:50
Southampton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey10:2110:21
Salisbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:4812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:501Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Romsey10:4910:50
Southampton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:542BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Brighton
Romsey10:5310:54
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:2912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway09:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21
Bristol Parkway11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:501Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:0108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:212Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21
Bristol Parkway12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:491Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:0009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey10:4910:50
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:532BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Fri 2019-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54
Great Malvern14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..