desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway10:082Portsmouth HarbourSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey10:0810:08
Salisbury10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2020-11-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway10:082Portsmouth HarbourSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sun 2020-11-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:0810:08
Salisbury10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2020-11-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..