desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway07:541Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Romsey07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey08:2108:21
Salisbury08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:342Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34
Salisbury08:5209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey08:5108:52
Southampton Central09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:222Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey09:2209:22
Salisbury09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:5110:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:521Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey09:5109:52
Southampton Central10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway07:541Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury07:2307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey07:5407:54
Southampton Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21
Cardiff Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:342Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:5108:52
Portsmouth Harbour09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:222Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2209:22
Cardiff Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Thu 2020-01-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey09:5109:52
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-01-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..