desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway05:452FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Romsey05:4405:45
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:371Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Romsey06:3606:37
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:592Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey06:5806:59
Salisbury07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:5008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:301Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Romsey07:2907:30
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:561Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Romsey07:5507:56
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway05:442FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:361Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:3905:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:582Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey06:5806:59
Cardiff Central09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:291Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:551Swindon (Wilts)Southampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..