desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Test Valley
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SO51 8DU
Advertisement

Romsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway10:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey10:5110:51
Southampton Central11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:542Portsmouth HarbourGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey10:5310:54
Salisbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Avoncliff
Freshford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Freshford (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Yate (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Gloucester (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Malvern Link (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey11:2111:21
Salisbury11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Westbury12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey11:5111:51
Southampton Central12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Romsey12:2112:21
Salisbury12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Salisbury
Warminster13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Romsey12:5112:51
Southampton Central13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fareham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Fratton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Great Western Railway10:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:1509:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:51
Portsmouth Harbour11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:532Portsmouth HarbourGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:54
Great Malvern14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:21
Cardiff Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1610:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:51
Portsmouth Harbour12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:212Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:511Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romsey arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1511:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5112:51
Portsmouth Harbour13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romsey departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..