Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Rolleston Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rolleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0SG
Advertisement

Rolleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:15LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Rolleston06:1506:15
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Rolleston06:2206:22
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Rolleston07:1907:19
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Metheringham (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ruskington (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Sleaford (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Spalding (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains06:15LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Wed 2018-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:19NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..