desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rolleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0SG
Advertisement

Rolleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains15:19MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Rolleston15:1915:19
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:4515:46
Fiskerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:18MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Rolleston17:1717:18
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Belper
Ambergate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Rolleston18:0518:05
Fiskerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Loughborough (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Sileby (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Sileby
Syston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Syston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Leicester (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:45LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Leicester
Rolleston18:4418:45
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
East Midlands Trains15:19MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Derby
Spondon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:4014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:19
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:45Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston15:4515:46
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2021-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:17MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:18
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Wed 2021-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:05LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Lincoln17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0518:05
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Leicester (Wed 2021-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:44LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Wed 2021-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Wed 2021-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..