desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rolleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0SG
Advertisement

Rolleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains17:11LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Rolleston17:1117:11
Fiskerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:55NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Rolleston17:5417:55
Newark Castle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Market Rasen (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Barnetby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Barnetby
Habrough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Habrough (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Rolleston19:2719:27
Fiskerton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:58NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Rolleston22:5822:58
Newark Castle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Collingham (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Collingham
Swinderby23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Swinderby (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:26LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Rolleston23:2623:26
Fiskerton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:07LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Rolleston06:0606:07
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains17:11LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Lincoln16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:1117:11
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54NottinghamCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Nottingham17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5417:55
Cleethorpes19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:27LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Lincoln18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston19:2719:27
Nottingham19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:58NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston22:5822:58
Lincoln23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:26LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Sun 2021-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston23:2623:26
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:06LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Lincoln05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2021-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07
Nottingham06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2021-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..