desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rolleston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Newark And Sherwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG25 0SG
Advertisement

Rolleston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains08:23NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Rolleston08:2308:23
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:17MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Rolleston10:1710:17
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:20MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Rolleston12:2012:20
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:46Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Bleasby (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Carlton (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Derby (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Duffield (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Belper (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Cromford (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains08:23NottinghamNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Nottingham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2308:23
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:45Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:17MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:45Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:20MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2012:20
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:45Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rolleston arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rolleston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..