desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Roby23:3623:36
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby23:4223:42
Huyton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern00:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Roby00:1100:11
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby05:3705:37
Huyton05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:58Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby05:5805:58
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby06:0606:07
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern23:36Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby23:3623:36
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4223:42
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern00:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wilmslow22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby00:1100:11
Liverpool Lime Street00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:58Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:06Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2022-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:07
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..