desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Roby09:2509:25
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby09:3909:39
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:40Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Victoria08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Roby09:4009:40
Broad Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby09:5709:57
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby10:1210:12
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby10:2510:25
Broad Green10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:25Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:2509:25
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:40Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
St Helens Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:4009:40
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:1210:12
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..