hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:29Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby08:2908:29
Broad Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:33Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby08:3308:33
Huyton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Victoria08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Roby08:4408:44
Broad Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby08:4408:44
Huyton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:59Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby08:5908:59
Huyton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby09:0309:03
Broad Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern08:29Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby08:2908:29
Liverpool Lime Street08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:33Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:3308:33
Manchester Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby08:4408:44
Liverpool Lime Street08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4408:44
Wigan North Western09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2017-12-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:59Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:5908:59
Warrington Bank Quay09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2017-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us