desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern10:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby10:5710:57
Huyton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby11:1111:12
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby11:2411:25
Broad Green11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby11:3911:39
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby11:5711:57
Huyton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby12:1112:12
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern10:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:5710:57
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby11:1111:12
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:24Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby11:2411:25
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:5711:57
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:1112:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..