desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
Northern15:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wilmslow13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Roby15:1115:11
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:25Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby15:2515:25
Huyton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Leyland
Preston16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Preston (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby15:4115:41
Huyton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5417:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:53Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Blackpool North14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Roby15:5115:53
Broad Green15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-09-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-09-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-09-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wilmslow14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Roby16:1116:11
Broad Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby16:2316:23
Huyton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Leyland
Preston17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Preston (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
Northern15:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wilmslow13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5013:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:1115:11
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:25Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:2515:25
Blackpool North16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-09-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4115:41
Wilmslow17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:51Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Blackpool North14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:5115:53
Liverpool Lime Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-09-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:11WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wilmslow14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:1116:11
Liverpool Lime Street16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-09-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2316:23
Blackpool North17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-09-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..