desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern18:25Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby18:2518:25
Huyton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby18:2918:29
Huyton18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Warrington Bank Quay18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Roby18:3818:38
Broad Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby18:5518:56
Broad Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby18:5918:59
Huyton19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:11Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Roby19:1119:11
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern18:25Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2518:25
Wigan North Western18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29
Manchester Victoria19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:3818:38
Liverpool Lime Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:5518:56
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:5918:59
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:11Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:1119:11
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..