desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:12WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Roby07:1207:12
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby07:1507:15
Huyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby07:2507:26
Broad Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby07:2707:27
Huyton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby07:3907:39
Broad Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby07:4007:40
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:12WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:1207:12
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1507:15
Warrington Bank Quay07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:2507:26
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:3907:39
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:40Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..