desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern09:15Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby09:1509:15
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby09:2009:20
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby09:4309:43
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:49Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby09:4909:49
Broad Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Roby10:0810:08
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby10:2710:27
Huyton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern09:15Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:1509:15
Liverpool Lime Street09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:20Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2009:20
Wigan North Western09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:43Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4309:43
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:49Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:4909:49
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:08WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby10:0810:08
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2710:27
Wigan North Western10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-04-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..