desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Northern06:28Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby06:2806:28
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby06:3906:39
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:54Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby06:5306:54
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby07:1007:11
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Northern06:28Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:53Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:5306:54
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:10Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2021-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby07:1007:11
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..