desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern21:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby21:5521:56
Broad Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Roby22:0922:09
Broad Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:14Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Roby22:1422:14
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:27Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby22:2722:27
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Leyland (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Preston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:35Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby22:3422:35
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby22:4222:42
Huyton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern21:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:5521:56
Liverpool Lime Street22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:09WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2121:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:0922:09
Liverpool Lime Street22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:14Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:1422:14
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:27Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:34Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:3422:35
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:42Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4222:42
Manchester Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..