desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern18:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby18:5518:56
Broad Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:09Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby19:0919:09
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby19:2719:27
Huyton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby19:4019:40
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern18:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:5518:56
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:09Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:0919:09
Liverpool Lime Street19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:27Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2719:27
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-04-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:40Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2020-04-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Wed 2020-04-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..