desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern05:58Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby05:5805:58
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby06:0706:07
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby06:1106:11
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Roby06:3706:37
Broad Green06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby06:3906:39
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby06:5406:55
Broad Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern05:58Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0706:07
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:1905:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1106:11
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:3706:37
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:54Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:5406:55
Liverpool Lime Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..