desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:15CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby14:1214:15
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby14:2514:25
Broad Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby14:3914:39
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Styal (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby14:5714:57
Huyton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Roby15:1115:12
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby15:2515:26
Broad Green15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern14:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:2514:25
Liverpool Lime Street14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:57Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:5714:57
Wigan North Western15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:1115:12
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:2515:26
Liverpool Lime Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:39Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:3915:39
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..