desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 4HU
Advertisement

Roby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby11:3911:39
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Whiston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Patricroft (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Burnage (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Gatley (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Heald Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Wigan North Western11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Roby11:5511:56
Broad Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Manchester Airport10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Roby12:1112:11
Broad Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:28Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Roby12:2812:28
Huyton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Huyton
Prescot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Garswood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Garswood
Bryn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Bryn (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern11:39Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39
Manchester Airport12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Wigan North Western11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Prescot
Huyton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby11:5511:56
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:11Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Manchester Airport10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:1112:11
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:28Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:2812:28
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roby departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..