desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roughton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR27 9LN
Advertisement

Roughton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Greater Anglia14:01CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Cromer13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road14:0114:01
Gunton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Norwich14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:25NorwichCromerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road14:2514:25
Cromer14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:04CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Cromer14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road15:0415:04
North Walsham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:03CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Cromer15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road16:0316:03
Gunton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:27NorwichCromerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road16:2716:27
Cromer16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2019-04-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:27NorwichCromerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road17:2717:27
Cromer17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2019-04-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Greater Anglia14:01CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Cromer13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road14:0114:01
Norwich14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:25NorwichCromerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road14:2514:25
Cromer14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:04CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Cromer14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road15:0415:04
Norwich15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:03CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Cromer15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road16:0316:03
Norwich16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2019-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:27NorwichCromerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road16:2716:27
Cromer16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2019-04-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:27NorwichCromerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-04-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road17:2717:27
Cromer17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sat 2019-04-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..