desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roughton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR27 9LN
Advertisement

Roughton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Greater Anglia15:04SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road15:0415:04
North Walsham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road16:0316:03
Gunton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road16:2716:27
Cromer16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road17:2717:27
Cromer17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road18:0618:06
Gunton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:30NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road18:3018:30
Cromer18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Greater Anglia15:04SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road15:0415:04
Norwich15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road16:0316:03
Norwich16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road16:2716:27
Sheringham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road17:2717:27
Sheringham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:06SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road18:0618:06
Norwich18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:30NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road18:3018:30
Sheringham18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..