desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roughton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR27 9LN
Advertisement

Roughton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:33SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road07:3307:33
Gunton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:57NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road07:5707:57
Cromer08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:39SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road08:3908:39
Gunton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:03NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road09:0309:03
Cromer09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:01SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road10:0110:01
Gunton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Norwich10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road10:2510:25
Cromer10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Mon 2018-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2018-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:33SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road07:3307:33
Norwich08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:57NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road07:5707:57
Sheringham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:39SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road08:3908:39
Norwich09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:03NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road09:0309:03
Sheringham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:01SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road10:0110:01
Norwich10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road10:2510:25
Sheringham10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Mon 2018-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..