desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roughton Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Norfolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR27 9LN
Advertisement

Roughton Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Greater Anglia11:18NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road11:1811:18
Cromer11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sun 2020-04-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road11:5911:59
Gunton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:18NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road13:1813:18
Cromer13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sun 2020-04-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sun 2020-04-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road13:5913:59
Gunton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:18NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Norwich14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Roughton Road15:1815:18
Cromer15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Cromer (Sun 2020-04-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Cromer
West Runton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to West Runton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to West Runton
Sheringham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sun 2020-04-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road departures
Sheringham15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
Roughton Road15:5915:59
Gunton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Gunton (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Gunton
North Walsham16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to North Walsham (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to North Walsham
Worstead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Worstead (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Salhouse
Norwich16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Greater Anglia11:18NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road11:1811:18
Sheringham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road11:5911:59
Norwich12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sun 2020-04-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:18NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road13:1813:18
Sheringham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sun 2020-04-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road13:5913:59
Norwich14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sun 2020-04-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:18NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Norwich14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Worstead
North Walsham15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from North Walsham
Gunton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Gunton
Roughton Road15:1815:18
Sheringham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Sheringham (Sun 2020-04-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roughton Road arrivals
Sheringham15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from West Runton
Cromer15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-04-05 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road15:5915:59
Norwich16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sun 2020-04-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roughton Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..