desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern06:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill06:4806:48
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill07:0107:01
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill07:4807:48
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill08:0208:02
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2021-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern06:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48
Manchester Airport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..