desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern20:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill20:4820:48
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill21:0121:01
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill22:0122:01
Whiston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern20:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48
Manchester Airport21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..