desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern07:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wigan North Western07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rainhill07:3007:30
Whiston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill07:4807:48
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:02CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill08:0208:02
Whiston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:26Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Warrington Bank Quay08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Rainhill08:2608:26
Whiston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:50Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill08:5008:50
Lea Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill09:0109:01
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern07:30Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wigan North Western07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill07:3007:30
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:48Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:02CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:26Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:2608:26
Liverpool Lime Street08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:50Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:5008:50
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..