desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern09:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill09:2109:21
Lea Green09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill09:3009:30
Whiston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wigan North Western09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Rainhill09:5609:56
Huyton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill10:2110:21
Lea Green10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:30Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill10:3010:30
Whiston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill11:2111:21
Lea Green11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern09:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:2109:21
Manchester Airport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:30Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:3009:30
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:56Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wigan North Western09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
St Helens Junction09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:5609:56
Liverpool Lime Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:2110:21
Manchester Airport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:30Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill10:3010:30
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2024-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:2111:21
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...