desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern09:51Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill09:5109:51
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:59WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill09:5909:59
Whiston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:50Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill10:5010:50
Lea Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:0312:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill11:0311:03
Whiston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill11:4811:48
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:03WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill12:0312:03
Whiston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern09:51Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5109:51
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:59WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:5909:59
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:50Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50
Wilmslow12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:03WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5309:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill11:0311:03
Liverpool Lime Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48
Wilmslow13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:03WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0312:03
Liverpool Lime Street12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..