desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill22:5122:51
Lea Green22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill23:0923:09
Whiston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern00:36Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill00:3600:36
Lea Green00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:06Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Rainhill01:0601:06
Whiston01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill05:4505:45
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill06:0106:02
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:51Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5122:51
Manchester Airport23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:09WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:4521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill23:0923:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern00:36Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill00:3600:36
Manchester Victoria02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern01:06Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill01:0601:06
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:45Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..