desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:21Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill12:2112:21
Lea Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:29Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Warrington Bank Quay12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Rainhill12:2912:29
Whiston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:50Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill12:5012:50
Lea Green12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Rainhill13:0113:01
Whiston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:23Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill13:2313:23
Lea Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Warrington Bank Quay13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Rainhill13:3013:30
Whiston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern12:21Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:2112:21
Warrington Bank Quay12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:29Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:2912:29
Liverpool Lime Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:50Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill12:5012:50
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:01CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:0113:01
Liverpool Lime Street13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:23Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:2313:23
Warrington Bank Quay13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:30Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill13:3013:30
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..