desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern16:01WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill16:0116:01
Whiston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill16:4816:48
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:00WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill17:0017:00
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill17:4817:48
Lea Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:01WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Rainhill18:0118:01
Whiston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill18:4818:48
Lea Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5320:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Styal (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern16:01WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0116:01
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:00WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:4915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4817:48
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:01WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:4916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:0118:01
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4818:48
Wilmslow20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-06-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..