desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill17:4817:48
Lea Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill18:0218:02
Whiston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill18:4818:48
Lea Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill19:0019:00
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill19:4819:48
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill20:0020:00
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4817:48
Manchester Airport18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:02
Liverpool Lime Street18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4818:48
Manchester Airport19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:00Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4819:48
Manchester Airport20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:00Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill20:0020:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..