desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 3TY
Advertisement

Rainhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Northern08:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill08:0208:02
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill08:4908:49
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Manchester Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rainhill09:0109:01
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Whiston (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Roby (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rainhill09:4809:48
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Patricroft (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Burnage (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Gatley (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Heald Green (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Northern08:02Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49
Manchester Airport09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:01Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Manchester Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-01-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:48Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainhill arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Rainhill (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48
Manchester Airport10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainhill departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..