desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern19:252Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford19:2519:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5419:54
Upholland19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walsden (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern06:212Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford06:2106:21
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-11-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Rainford07:1207:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-11-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern19:252Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford19:2519:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5419:54
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern06:212Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford06:2106:21
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-11-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:122RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-11-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-11-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-11-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..