desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Northern06:322Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford06:3106:32
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:001Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Headbolt Lane06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford06:5907:00
Upholland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walsden (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford07:3007:31
Headbolt Lane07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Headbolt Lane07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford07:5908:00
Upholland08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford08:2908:30
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Headbolt Lane08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford08:5909:00
Upholland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Northern06:312Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford06:3106:32
Headbolt Lane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:591Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Headbolt Lane06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford06:5907:00
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:302Manchester VictoriaHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford07:3007:31
Headbolt Lane07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:591Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Headbolt Lane07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford07:5908:00
Blackburn10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:292BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford08:2908:30
Headbolt Lane08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Headbolt Lane08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rainford (Mon 2024-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford08:5909:00
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Mon 2024-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...