desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern16:441Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:4416:44
Upholland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford17:1717:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4317:43
Upholland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford18:1518:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4318:43
Upholland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford19:2519:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern16:441Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:4416:44
Manchester Victoria17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford17:1717:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford17:4317:43
Manchester Victoria18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford18:1518:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4318:43
Manchester Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:252Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford19:2519:25
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..