desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:26Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2608:26
Upholland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford08:3908:39
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:4309:43
Upholland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford10:1510:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4310:43
Upholland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford11:1511:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern08:26Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2608:26
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:39Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford08:3908:39
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:4309:43
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford10:1510:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4310:43
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford11:1511:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..