desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:001Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00
Upholland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Littleborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Todmorden09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford08:2408:24
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Littleborough10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford09:2609:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rochdale (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Littleborough (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Todmorden (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Rose Grove (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Accrington (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Rainford10:2610:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:001Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:0008:00
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford08:2408:24
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01
Blackburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford09:2609:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Blackburn (Wed 2021-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Blackburn08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford10:2610:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..