desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA11 7JX
Advertisement

Rainford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:19Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford06:1906:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Rainford07:1207:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rainford07:5807:58
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23
Upholland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Upholland (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Upholland
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Orrell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Pemberton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Walkden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Moorside (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Salford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:19Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Wigan Wallgate06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford06:1906:19
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainford arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rainford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainford departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..