desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:3106:31
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
Romiley07:0807:09
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:1307:13
Marple07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:0807:09
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:1307:13
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..