desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern23:002Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley23:0023:00
Marple23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley23:2523:25
Bredbury23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley23:4423:44
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley23:5123:52
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:3106:31
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern23:002Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:0023:00
New Mills Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:2523:25
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:442Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:51SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:5123:52
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..