desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley13:0313:03
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley13:0613:06
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley13:1113:12
Bredbury13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19
Woodley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley13:3313:33
Rose Hill Marple13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley13:3813:38
Marple13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern13:03Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley13:0313:03
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:1113:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley13:3313:33
Rose Hill Marple13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:3813:38
New Mills Central13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..