desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern09:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley09:3909:39
Marple09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley09:4009:41
Bredbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:5009:50
Woodley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley09:5709:57
Marple10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley10:5310:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley10:0110:01
Rose Hill Marple10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley10:1110:12
Bredbury10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-08-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-08-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-08-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern09:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:3909:39
New Mills Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley09:4009:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:50Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley09:5009:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:5709:57
Sheffield11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley10:0110:01
Rose Hill Marple10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-08-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-08-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:1110:12
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..