desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern07:54Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:5407:54
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley07:5407:54
Bredbury07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley08:0108:02
Bredbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley08:0208:03
Marple08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:25
Woodley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern07:54Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley07:5407:54
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:54New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:5407:54
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:01New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0108:02
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:022Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley08:0208:03
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:2508:25
Manchester Piccadilly08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..