desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:432Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:4307:43
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4607:46
Woodley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Ashburys08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley07:4907:49
Bredbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ashburys08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:5908:00
Rose Hill Marple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0208:03
Bredbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Ardwick08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ardwick (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ardwick
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:062Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley08:0608:06
Marple08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern07:432Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:4307:43
Marple07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:4607:46
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:49New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:4907:49
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:59Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley07:5908:00
Rose Hill Marple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:02MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Marple07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0208:03
Manchester Piccadilly08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:062Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley08:0608:06
New Mills Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us