desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern06:41New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley06:4006:41
Bredbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
Romiley07:0807:09
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19
Woodley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley07:3107:31
Marple07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:0807:09
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:312Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35
New Mills Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..