desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern16:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley16:0016:00
Rose Hill Marple16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-04-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:2416:25
Woodley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern16:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley16:0016:00
Rose Hill Marple16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2020-04-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:2416:25
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..