desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern06:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley06:1606:16
Bredbury06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26
Woodley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:3106:31
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley06:4206:42
Bredbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:4906:49
Woodley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley06:5706:57
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern06:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:25Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26
Manchester Piccadilly06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4206:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:4906:49
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..