desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern18:33Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley18:3318:33
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley18:3618:36
Bredbury18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley18:3918:39
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2019-02-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2019-02-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50
Woodley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley19:0019:00
Rose Hill Marple19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2019-02-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley19:0719:07
Marple19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern18:33Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley18:3318:33
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:3618:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39
New Mills Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley19:0019:00
Rose Hill Marple19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2019-02-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..