desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern17:032Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:0317:03
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:082Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:0717:08
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley17:1117:11
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:1917:19
Woodley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:3417:35
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley17:3917:39
Marple17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern17:032Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley17:0317:03
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08
Sheffield18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1117:11
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:19Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:1917:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley17:3417:35
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:3917:39
New Mills Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..