desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern18:392Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley18:3918:39
Marple18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley18:4618:46
Bredbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley18:4918:49
Marple18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2020-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Mon 2020-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley19:0719:07
Marple19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Edale (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bamford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Grindleford (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Romiley19:1119:11
Bredbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley19:1119:13
Rose Hill Marple19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern18:392Manchester PiccadillyChinleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:3918:39
Chinley18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Chinley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4618:46
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:4918:49
New Mills Central19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:072Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07
Sheffield20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:111SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1119:11
Manchester Piccadilly19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:11Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1119:13
Rose Hill Marple19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..