desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romiley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 4BP
Advertisement

Romiley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern10:171Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1610:17
Woodley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:182Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley10:1710:18
Rose Hill Marple10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley10:3910:39
Marple10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Marple (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Marple
Strines10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Strines (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Strines
New Mills Central11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
New Mills Central10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Romiley10:4410:44
Bredbury10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Reddish North (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ryder Brow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Belle Vue (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Ashburys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Rose Hill Marple10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:4710:47
Woodley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Woodley
Hyde Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde North (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Guide Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Fairfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Fairfield
Gorton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Gorton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Romiley11:1711:18
Rose Hill Marple11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern10:161Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:1610:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:172Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley10:1710:18
Rose Hill Marple10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley10:3910:39
New Mills Central11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to New Mills Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
New Mills Central10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Strines
Marple10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Marple
Romiley10:4410:44
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:471Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:4710:47
Manchester Piccadilly11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:172Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romiley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley arrivals from Woodley
Romiley11:1711:18
Rose Hill Marple11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2024-05-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romiley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...