desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
14:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:1814:18
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Romford14:2814:28
Stratford (London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:283London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford14:2814:28
Shenfield14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Billericay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Billericay
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Wickford
Rayleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Hockley
Rochford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Airport (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:2814:28
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:365London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford14:3614:36
Gidea Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford14:5314:53
Stratford (London)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
14:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:1814:18
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester Town13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford14:2814:28
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:283London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:2814:28
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford14:2814:28
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:331UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:365London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:3614:36
Shenfield14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..