desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
07:084ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford07:0807:08
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:115London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford07:1107:11
Gidea Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:111RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford07:11
Emerson Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford07:1807:18
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:265London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford07:2607:26
Gidea Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Romford07:2807:28
Stratford (London)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
07:084ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:115London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1107:11
Shenfield07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:184ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:1807:18
London Liverpool Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:265London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:2607:26
Shenfield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford07:2807:28
London Liverpool Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:2807:28
London Liverpool Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..