desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
08:515London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford08:5108:51
Gidea Park08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:514Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:5108:51
Chadwell Heath08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Ilford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:552Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford08:5508:55
Stratford (London)09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford08:5608:56
Gidea Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:564ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford08:5608:56
Chadwell Heath09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:594Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:5908:59
Chadwell Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
08:515London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:5108:51
Gidea Park08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:514Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:5108:51
London Liverpool Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:552Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford08:5508:55
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford08:5608:56
Shenfield09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:564ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:5608:56
London Liverpool Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:594Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:5908:59
London Liverpool Street09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..