desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
07:114Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:1107:11
Chadwell Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:111RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford07:11
Emerson Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:165London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford07:1607:16
Gidea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:164ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford07:1607:16
Chadwell Heath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:204Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Gidea Park07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:2007:20
Chadwell Heath07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Maryland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:215London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford07:2107:21
Gidea Park07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
07:114Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:1107:11
London Liverpool Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:165London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1607:16
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:164ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:1607:16
London Liverpool Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:204Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Gidea Park07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:2007:20
London Liverpool Street07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:215London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ilford07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:2107:21
Gidea Park07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:233London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford07:2307:23
Ipswich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..