desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
21:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford21:4821:48
Chadwell Heath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford21:5321:53
Stratford (London)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:533London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford21:5321:53
Shenfield22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chelmsford
Witham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Witham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Witham
Kelvedon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford21:5621:56
Gidea Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford21:5821:58
Chadwell Heath22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:065London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford22:0622:06
Gidea Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
21:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford21:4821:48
London Liverpool Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford21:5321:53
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:533London Liverpool StreetColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:5321:53
Colchester Town22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester Town (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
21:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford21:5621:56
Shenfield22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford21:5821:58
London Liverpool Street22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:031UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford22:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..