desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
06:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford06:2806:28
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:365London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford06:3606:36
Gidea Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:384ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford06:3806:38
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:411RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford06:41
Emerson Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:432Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford06:4306:43
Stratford (London)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford06:4806:48
Chadwell Heath06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
06:284ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:2806:28
London Liverpool Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:331UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford06:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:365London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford06:3606:36
Shenfield06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:384ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:3806:38
London Liverpool Street07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:432Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford06:4306:43
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford06:4806:48
London Liverpool Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..