desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
10:024ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford10:0210:02
Chadwell Heath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:085London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford10:0810:08
Gidea Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:104ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford10:1010:10
Chadwell Heath10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:111RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford10:11
Emerson Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:155London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford10:1510:15
Gidea Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:174ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford10:1710:17
Chadwell Heath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
10:024ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:0210:02
London Liverpool Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:041UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford10:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:085London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:0810:08
Shenfield10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:104ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:1010:10
London Liverpool Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:155London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford10:1510:15
Shenfield10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:174ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Mon 2021-01-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford10:1710:17
London Liverpool Street10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-01-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..