desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
22:245London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford22:2422:24
Gidea Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia22:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Romford22:2822:28
Stratford (London)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:283London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford22:2822:28
Shenfield22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Billericay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Billericay
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Wickford
Rayleigh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Hockley
Rochford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:304ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford22:2922:30
Chadwell Heath22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford22:3122:31
Gidea Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:404ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford22:3922:40
Chadwell Heath22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
22:245London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:2422:24
Shenfield22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia22:282Colchester TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Colchester Town21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford22:2822:28
London Liverpool Street22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:283London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2822:28
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:294ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:2922:30
London Liverpool Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford22:3122:31
Shenfield22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
22:394ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford22:3922:40
London Liverpool Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 002
Romford to Upminster
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..