desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
London Overground20:411RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford20:41
Emerson Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford20:4620:46
Gidea Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:4820:48
Chadwell Heath20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Romford20:5320:53
Stratford (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:533London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford20:5320:53
Shenfield21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Chelmsford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chelmsford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chelmsford
Witham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Witham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Witham
Kelvedon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Kelvedon (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Marks Tey (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Marks Tey
Colchester21:4021:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Colchester (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Colchester
Manningtree21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manningtree (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manningtree
Ipswich22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford20:5620:56
Gidea Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
20:465London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:4620:46
Shenfield21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:484ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:4820:48
London Liverpool Street21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:532Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Wickford
Billericay20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford20:5320:53
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:533London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:5320:53
Ipswich22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ipswich (Fri 2020-07-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
20:565London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:5620:56
Shenfield21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:584ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford20:5820:58
London Liverpool Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..