desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Romford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Romford Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM1 1TU
Advertisement

Romford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
09:274ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford09:2709:27
Chadwell Heath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Chadwell Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Goodmayes (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Seven Kings (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Seven Kings
Ilford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Ilford
Manor Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Manor Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Forest Gate (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Maryland (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford09:3109:31
Gidea Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:345London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford09:3409:34
Gidea Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Brentwood (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:374ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Shenfield09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Romford09:3709:37
Stratford (London)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:411RomfordUpminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
Romford09:41
Emerson Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Emerson Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Emerson Park
Upminster09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Upminster (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Upminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:425London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford departures
London Liverpool Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Romford09:4209:42
Gidea Park09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
09:274ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:2709:27
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:315London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford09:3109:31
Shenfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:331UpminsterRomfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Upminster09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Upminster
Emerson Park09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emerson Park to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Emerson Park
Romford09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:345London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford09:3409:34
Shenfield09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Shenfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:374ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
Shenfield09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford09:3709:37
London Liverpool Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
09:425London Liverpool StreetGidea ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Romford arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Forest Gate09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Romford (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford09:4209:42
Gidea Park09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Gidea Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Romford departures to Gidea Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T004
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..