desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains08:082FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Farnham06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Farnham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08
Clapham Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:104Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)08:10
Kew Gardens08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:136Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)08:0008:13
Kew Gardens08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2022-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains08:141London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)08:1408:14
St Margarets (London)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:152Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)08:1408:15
Clapham Junction08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:187Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)08:0508:18
Kew Gardens08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2022-05-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
South West Trains08:072FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Farnham06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Frimley
Camberley07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:093Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:142Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:1408:15
London Waterloo08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:141London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:1408:14
London Waterloo09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:155Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)08:1508:28
Gunnersbury08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-05-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains08:171London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)08:1708:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2022-05-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..