Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Richmond Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
South West Trains13:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)13:3613:36
Twickenham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/614:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground13:404Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)13:40
Kew Gardens13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:421London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)13:4113:42
St Margarets (London)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:446Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)13:3513:44
Kew Gardens13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains13:452Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)13:4513:45
Clapham Junction13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:481London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)13:4713:48
Twickenham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground13:364Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)13:3613:36
Reading 4/5/614:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-10-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:411London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)13:4113:42
London Waterloo14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line13:435Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:4313:53
Gunnersbury13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains13:452Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)13:4513:45
London Waterloo14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:471London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)13:4713:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Mon 2018-10-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..