desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
South West Trains21:481London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)21:4721:48
Twickenham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:492London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)21:4821:49
North Sheen21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:546Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)21:4321:54
Kew Gardens21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground21:574Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)21:57
Kew Gardens22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:582Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)21:5721:58
Putney22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-06-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-06-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:591London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)21:5821:59
St Margarets (London)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground21:474Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:471London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)21:4721:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:482London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:4821:49
London Waterloo22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:527Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:5222:04
Gunnersbury22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains21:572Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:5721:58
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:581London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)21:5821:59
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..