desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains07:452Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)07:4507:45
Clapham Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:454Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)07:45
Kew Gardens07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:496Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)07:3507:49
Kew Gardens07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains07:492London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)07:4807:49
North Sheen07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:531London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)07:5207:53
Twickenham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:573Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)07:57
Kew Gardens08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
LUL Bakerloo Line07:447Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:4407:59
Gunnersbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains07:452Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:4507:45
London Waterloo08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:482London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:4807:49
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:521London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)07:5207:53
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:535Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:5308:06
Gunnersbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:564Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...