desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
London Overground08:094Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)08:09
Kew Gardens08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:121London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)08:1108:12
St Margarets (London)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:136Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)08:0008:13
Kew Gardens08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains08:142Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)08:1308:14
Clapham Junction08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:181London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)08:1708:18
Twickenham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:197Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)08:0508:19
Kew Gardens08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
South West Trains08:111London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:1108:12
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:132Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Egham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:1308:14
London Waterloo08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line08:155Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)08:1508:29
Gunnersbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains08:171London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)08:1708:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:182London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:1808:19
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:222Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:2208:23
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..