desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
South West Trains18:51HounslowBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Hounslow18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Richmond (London)18:5018:51
Barnes19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:547Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)18:4318:54
Kew Gardens18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-12-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-12-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains18:56TeddingtonBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Teddington18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Richmond (London)18:5618:56
North Sheen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground18:564Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)18:56
Kew Gardens19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:02HounslowBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Hounslow18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Richmond (London)19:0219:02
North Sheen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line19:046Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)18:5219:04
Kew Gardens19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
London Overground18:494Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:50HounslowBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Hounslow18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Twickenham18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:5018:51
Barnes19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-12-08 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line18:526Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:5219:04
Gunnersbury19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains18:56TeddingtonBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Teddington18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:5618:56
Barnes19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-12-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line19:027Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)19:0219:14
Gunnersbury19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains19:02HounslowBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Hounslow18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)19:0219:02
Barnes19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..