desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
South West Trains05:142StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Richmond (London)05:1305:14
North Sheen05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:211Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)05:2105:21
St Margarets (London)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:4105:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chertsey (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Addlestone (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Weybridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:316Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)05:31
Kew Gardens05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains05:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)05:3605:36
Twickenham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:477Earls Court UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Earls Court Und05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earls Court Und to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earls Court Und
Richmond (London)05:4105:47
Kew Gardens05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains05:492SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Richmond (London)05:4805:49
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
South West Trains05:132StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14
London Waterloo05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:211Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:2105:21
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Weybridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)05:3605:36
Reading 4/5/606:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:417Earls Court UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Earls Court Und05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earls Court Und to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earls Court Und
Gunnersbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)05:4105:47
Gunnersbury05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains05:482SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49
London Waterloo06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:576Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)05:5706:03
Gunnersbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2021-10-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..