desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains09:372Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)09:3709:37
North Sheen09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:401London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)09:3909:40
St Margarets (London)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:5910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:404Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)09:40
Kew Gardens09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:447Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Aldgate East Und08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Richmond (London)09:3209:44
Kew Gardens09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Aldgate East Und10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains09:451London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)09:4409:45
Twickenham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Datchet10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:547Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Aldgate East Und08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Richmond (London)09:4309:54
Kew Gardens09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Aldgate East Und10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains09:372Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)09:3709:37
London Waterloo10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:391London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)09:3909:40
London Waterloo10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:437Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Aldgate East Und08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Gunnersbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:4309:54
Aldgate East Und10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains09:441London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)09:4409:45
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2019-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:504Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Willesden Junction09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:547Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Aldgate East Und09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Gunnersbury09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:5410:04
Aldgate East Und10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..