desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains05:581London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)05:5805:58
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:582StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Richmond (London)05:5705:58
Putney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:583Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)05:58
Kew Gardens06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:036Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)05:5706:03
Kew Gardens06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)06:0606:06
Twickenham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Longcross06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Longcross
Sunningdale06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:084Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)06:08
Kew Gardens06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
LUL Bakerloo Line05:576Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)05:5706:03
Gunnersbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains05:572StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)05:5705:58
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:581London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:5805:58
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:0606:06
Reading 4/5/607:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:077Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:0706:18
Gunnersbury06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:102AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Ascot05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:1006:11
London Waterloo06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..