desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains11:181London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)11:1711:18
Twickenham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:192London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)11:1811:19
North Sheen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:247Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)11:1311:24
Kew Gardens11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground11:264Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)11:26
Kew Gardens11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:282Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)11:2711:28
Putney11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:291London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)11:2811:29
St Margarets (London)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Overground11:184Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:182London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)11:1811:19
London Waterloo11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line11:226Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:2211:34
Gunnersbury11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains11:272Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)11:2711:28
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:281London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)11:2811:29
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:294Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..