desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
LUL Bakerloo Line06:197Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)06:0706:19
Kew Gardens06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:192Strawberry HillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Strawberry Hill06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Richmond (London)06:1806:19
North Sheen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:296Earls Court UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Earls Court Und05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earls Court Und to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earls Court Und
Richmond (London)06:1306:29
Kew Gardens06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:291London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)06:2806:29
St Margarets (London)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:344Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)06:34
Kew Gardens06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)06:3606:36
Twickenham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:397Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)06:2406:39
Kew Gardens06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
South West Trains06:182Strawberry HillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Strawberry Hill06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:1806:19
London Waterloo06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:234Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Willesden Junction06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:247Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:2406:39
Gunnersbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:281London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:2806:29
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36
Reading 4/5/607:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:376Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:3706:49
Gunnersbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..