desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
London Overground20:094Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)20:09
Kew Gardens20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:121London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)20:1120:12
St Margarets (London)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:145Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)19:5920:14
Kew Gardens20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2020-07-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains20:152Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)20:1520:15
Clapham Junction20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:181London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)20:1720:18
Twickenham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:192London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)20:1820:19
North Sheen20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
LUL Bakerloo Line20:087Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:0820:24
Gunnersbury20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains20:111London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)20:1120:12
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:144Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:152Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)20:1520:15
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:175Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:1720:33
Gunnersbury20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains20:171London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)20:1720:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2020-07-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:182London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)20:1820:19
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..