desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
South West Trains16:422HounslowClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Hounslow16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Richmond (London)16:4216:42
North Sheen16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:401Clapham JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Clapham Junction16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)16:3916:40
St Margarets (London)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston16:5917:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:404Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)16:40
Kew Gardens16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:451Clapham JunctionHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Clapham Junction16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)16:4416:45
Twickenham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:564Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)16:56
Kew Gardens17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
London Overground16:334Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:422HounslowClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Hounslow16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:4216:42
Clapham Junction16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:391Clapham JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Clapham Junction16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:441Clapham JunctionHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Clapham Junction16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)16:4416:45
Hounslow16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground16:484Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..