desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
South West Trains22:192London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)22:1822:19
North Sheen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line22:246Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)22:1222:24
Kew Gardens22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains22:282Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)22:2722:28
Putney22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:291London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)22:2822:29
St Margarets (London)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line22:345Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)22:2522:34
Kew Gardens22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains22:342London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)22:3322:34
North Sheen22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
LUL Bakerloo Line22:255Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)22:2522:34
Gunnersbury22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains22:272Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)22:2722:28
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:281London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)22:2822:29
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:294Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)22:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line22:326Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)22:3222:43
Gunnersbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains22:332London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)22:3322:34
London Waterloo23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..