desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
South West Trains17:181London WaterlooAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)17:1717:18
Twickenham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Ascot17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:192London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)17:1817:19
North Sheen17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:246Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)17:1317:24
Kew Gardens17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground17:274Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)17:27
Kew Gardens17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:282AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Ascot16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Richmond (London)17:2717:28
Putney17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:291London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)17:2817:29
St Margarets (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground17:174Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:171London WaterlooAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)17:1717:18
Ascot17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:182London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)17:1817:19
London Waterloo17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line17:227Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:2217:34
Gunnersbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains17:272AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Ascot16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:2717:28
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:281London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:2817:29
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-06-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..