desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
LUL Bakerloo Line06:276Earls Court UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Earls Court Und05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earls Court Und to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earls Court Und
Richmond (London)06:1306:27
Kew Gardens06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:282Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)06:2706:28
Putney06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:291London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)06:2806:29
St Margarets (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:324Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)06:32
Kew Gardens06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)06:3606:36
Twickenham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Longcross (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:387Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)06:2306:38
Kew Gardens06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
South West Trains06:272Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:2706:28
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:281London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:2806:29
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:345Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Willesden Junction06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:361London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36
Reading 4/5/607:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2022-08-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:376Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:3706:49
Gunnersbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains06:411London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)06:4106:42
London Waterloo07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..