desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
LUL Bakerloo Line23:527Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)23:4223:52
Kew Gardens23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2020-12-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-12-04 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Saturday, 5th December
LUL Bakerloo Line00:036Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)23:5200:03
Kew Gardens00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2020-12-05 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line00:187Earls Court UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)00:1200:18
Kew Gardens00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2020-12-05 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Earls Court Und00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earls Court Und (Sat 2020-12-05 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earls Court Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line00:327Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)00:2200:32
Kew Gardens00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2020-12-05 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line00:517Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)00:4300:51
Kew Gardens00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sat 2020-12-05 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains05:192StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Staines04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Richmond (London)05:1805:19
North Sheen05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
LUL Bakerloo Line23:526Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)23:5200:03
Gunnersbury00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-12-04 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Saturday, 5th December
LUL Bakerloo Line00:027Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:02
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground00:024Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line00:127Earls Court UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:1200:18
Earls Court Und00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earls Court Und (Sat 2020-12-05 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earls Court Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground00:174Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line00:227Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-12-05 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)00:2200:32
Gunnersbury00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sat 2020-12-05 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..