desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains08:591London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)08:5808:59
Twickenham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/610:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:593Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)08:59
Kew Gardens09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:046Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)08:5209:04
Kew Gardens09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains09:092London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)09:0809:09
North Sheen09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:101London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)09:0909:10
St Margarets (London)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:105Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)09:10
Kew Gardens09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
LUL Bakerloo Line09:027Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:0209:14
Gunnersbury09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains09:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)09:0809:09
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:091London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)09:0909:10
Staines09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:136Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:1309:24
Gunnersbury09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2018-12-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains09:151London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Richmond (London)09:1509:15
Woking10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground09:205Willesden JunctionRichmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Willesden Junction08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..