desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
South West Trains12:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)12:0612:06
Twickenham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/613:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground12:104Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)12:10
Kew Gardens12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:121London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)12:1112:12
St Margarets (London)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:146Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)12:0412:14
Kew Gardens12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains12:152Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)12:1512:15
Clapham Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:181London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)12:1712:18
Twickenham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wraysbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunnymeads (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
South West Trains12:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)12:0612:06
Reading 4/5/613:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:111London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)12:1112:12
London Waterloo13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line12:137Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:1312:24
Gunnersbury12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains12:152Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)12:1512:15
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:171London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)12:1712:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:182London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)12:1812:19
London Waterloo12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..