desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
South West Trains20:591London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)20:5820:59
St Margarets (London)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Teddington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kingston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Norbiton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to New Malden (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:045Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Gunnersbury20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Richmond (London)20:5521:04
Kew Gardens21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains21:042London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)21:0321:04
North Sheen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Mortlake (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)21:0621:06
Twickenham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/622:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground21:074Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)21:07
Kew Gardens21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:121London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)21:1121:12
St Margarets (London)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Whitton (London)
Hounslow21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hounslow (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Isleworth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Syon Lane (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Chiswick (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Barnes
Putney21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Overground21:014Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:037Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:0321:13
Gunnersbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains21:032London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)21:0321:04
London Waterloo21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:061London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)21:0621:06
Reading 4/5/622:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:111London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)21:1121:12
London Waterloo22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-01-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line21:126Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Gunnersbury21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:1221:24
Gunnersbury21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..