desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Richmond railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Richmond Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 1DL
Advertisement

Richmond Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
LUL Bakerloo Line13:547Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Aldgate East Und12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Richmond (London)13:4313:54
Kew Gardens13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Aldgate East Und14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground13:564Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Richmond (London)13:56
Kew Gardens14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to South Acton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to South Acton
Acton Central14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Acton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Willesden Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kensal Rise (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury Park (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brondesbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to West Hampstead (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampstead Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gospel Oak (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kentish Town West (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Camden Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Canonbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Dalston Kingsland (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hackney Wick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:572Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Reading 4/5/612:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Richmond (London)13:5713:57
Putney14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:591London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Richmond (London)13:5813:59
Twickenham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Twickenham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Twickenham
Feltham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Feltham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Feltham
Staines14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Staines (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Staines
Egham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Egham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Sunningdale (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ascot (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Martins Heron (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Bracknell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Wokingham (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/615:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line14:047Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Aldgate East Und13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Richmond (London)13:5214:04
Kew Gardens14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Gunnersbury (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Gunnersbury
Aldgate East Und14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains14:052Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Richmond (London)14:0514:05
Putney14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
LUL Bakerloo Line13:527Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Aldgate East Und13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Gunnersbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:5214:04
Aldgate East Und14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains13:572Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Egham
Staines13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Feltham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)13:5713:57
London Waterloo14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:581London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)13:5813:59
Reading 4/5/615:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:004Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Stratford (London)12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:3113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line14:027Aldgate East UndAldgate East UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Aldgate East Und13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldgate East Und to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Aldgate East Und
Gunnersbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:0214:14
Aldgate East Und15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Aldgate East Und (Sun 2019-04-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to Aldgate East Und
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains14:052Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Richmond (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Datchet
Staines13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Richmond (London) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)14:0514:05
London Waterloo14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Richmond (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..