hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:372SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central11:3611:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:0412:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne South (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thorne South
Crowle12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Crowle (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central11:4411:45
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:521AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central11:5111:52
Meadowhall11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Lincoln10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Lincoln
Rotherham Central12:0612:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
York11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from York
Rotherham Central12:1812:18
Meadowhall12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Scunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Scunthorpe
Rotherham Central12:2712:27
Meadowhall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Darnall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Darnall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Darnall
Woodhouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Worksop (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Retford Low Level (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Saxilby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Lincoln (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:362SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:3611:37
Scunthorpe12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:45
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:5111:52
Sheffield12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Lincoln10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield11:4811:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:0612:07
Adwick12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
York11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from York
Ulleskelf11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:1812:18
Sheffield12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:262SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:2612:27
Leeds13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us